14 Day Money Back Guarantee

Your complete satisfaction is our number one priority. 
If you are not satisfied with any products you purchase from
The Garden Parlour
return it to us in the original condition and packaging within 14 days of receipt and we will refund your money

Terms and conditions apply

Home of Spray-N-Grow in the UK & Europe
Garden products that are safe for people, plants and pets

The Garden Parlour

Get results like this using Spray-N-Grow
Generating amazing results since 1982

Privacy Policy for The Garden Parlour Ltd


 

The Garden Parlour Ltd's privacy commitment

We are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

We will only collect, store and use your personal information for specific purposes.  This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to use, or that we collect from you.  We use your personal information to support and enhance our relationship with you.  We only share your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

We update this Policy from time to time, so please do review this Policy regularly.

Consent

When you purchase from The Garden Parlour Ltd, any disclosure of personal information signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

How we use your Personal Data

When you purchase products from The Garden Parlour Ltd, via our website or over the telephone, we keep a record of information such as your name, email address, postal address and telephone number.

We keep a record of any purchase/s you make from The Garden Parlour Ltd, as it helps us to deal with any queries or problems you may have, and also so we can ensure that any information that we send to you is relevant.

We keep a record of any information you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

All the information we collect via our website or through correspondence with you (including telephone calls), is used to operate and improve the service we offer you and to personalise our service.  We are committed to using your personal information only for:

- Processing of your order and to notify you of your order status.
- Providing information to you that you request from us relating to our products and services.
- Providing information to you relating to special offers and other products that may be of interest to you.
- To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii